Visa Direct

Cannot begin to say how thankful I am to Visa Direct. Outstanding service and allot of knowledge. Mr A.Kruger
Certificate of Approval

To qualify for the certificate of approval from the Home Office, you must have been granted leave to enter or leave to remain for more than 6 months from the date that you were admitted into the U.K. and three months of that leave should still remain. The certificate of approval is valid:

  • For three months from the date it is issued; or
  • To the date when your leave to enter/remain expires, if this is less

 

You must give notice of your intention to marry to a registrar at a designated register office within this time.

Once you are married please contact Visa Direct as we will proceed with your application for leave to remain on the basis of your marriage.
 

Latest News

02.08.2016

Protesters Target Byron

Read more text  

01.08.2016

Home Office wins Appeal against ruling on four Syrian refugees

Read more text  

21.9.14

Status of EU Nationals living in UK

Read more text  

 

NEWS UPDATES


 

 

Route Planner

Journey Planner





oisc

OISC Number: F200500062

Home Certificate of Approval