Visa Direct

Rapid Service. Friendly. Helpful. Highly recommendable. Mr A.Okupe
UK Ancestry

To qualify for this type of visa, the applicant will typically be from a Commonwealth country; whose grandparent was born in the U.K; is aged 17 years or older; will have a valid entry clearance for this type of Immigration category; and are able to or plan to work in the U.K; and are able to accommodate and support themselves and any dependents without the recourse to Public Funds. The qualifying period for Indefinite Leave in this category is five years.

 

Latest News

02.08.2016

Protesters Target Byron

Read more text  

01.08.2016

Home Office wins Appeal against ruling on four Syrian refugees

Read more text  

21.9.14

Status of EU Nationals living in UK

Read more text  

 

NEWS UPDATES


 

 

Route Planner

Journey Planner





oisc

OISC Number: F200500062

Home UK Ancestry