Visa Direct

The stresses of a Marriage visa application are significantly reduced by the swift, informative and calm attitude of you guys. The service of Visa direct holds a perfect balance of professional and relaxed, the back up is always available and the fee's are worth every penny. Mr G B Warren
Partners

This category relates to either the partner and/or children of a permanent resident of the U.K. To qualify as the partner of a permanent U.K resident, the applicant must be over 18 years old; show proof that the applicant and the U.K resident are legally married or registered in a partnership; that they will live together permanently; have adequate accommodation and can support themselves and their dependents without recourse to public funds. The qualifying period for Indefinite Leave in this category is two years.

 

Latest News

02.08.2016

Protesters Target Byron

Read more text  

01.08.2016

Home Office wins Appeal against ruling on four Syrian refugees

Read more text  

21.9.14

Status of EU Nationals living in UK

Read more text  

 

NEWS UPDATES


 

 

Route Planner

Journey Planner





oisc

OISC Number: F200500062

Home Partners